Online Admission

Our Recruiters

viewold technologyXl Dynamicwestlinevideocontcstechtelecom network solutionstommytanzanite infotechssysiemenssag infotech
riya infotelmicrotekmcnewtoninnovative designhenkelfutronixericssonavivaabacasystommyvodafoneaxis

Student Placements

Student Name Branch Technology
NISHA RANI BBA
Student Name Branch Technology
Gurvinder Singh MBA
Alka BBA
Sayema BBA
Vishal ECE
Mukesh ECE
Sandeep ECE
Student Name Branch Technology
Ankit MBA
Karanabir Singh CSE
Mohit Sharma CSE
Anuradha CSE
Arpit Mittal CSE
Rajat Mittal CSE
Himani Singla CSE
Sakshi Dua CSE
Student Name Branch Technology
Shivikant Mechanical
Karan Singh Mechanical
Student Name Branch Technology
Ayush MBA Sales & Marketing
Sandeep Singh MBA Sales & Marketing
Amit Kumar ECE
Student Name Branch Technology
Nitika CSE
Anjali CSE
Sakshi Dua CSE
Madhur CSE
Student Name Branch Technology
Tanu Bala ECE
Parikanshi Singla ECE
Rajat Mittal CSE
Karanbir Singh CSE
Sakshi Dua CSE
Reeva Arora CSE
Dimple Nagpal CSE
Mohit Sharma IT
Shankey Gerg ECE
Student Name Branch Technology
Geo Alex Mechanical
Shivam Mahna Civil
Student Name Branch Technology
Shantanu Kumar Electronics & Communication
Shivali Information Technology
Student Name Branch Technology
Rajat Goel MBA Marketing
Anjali Thakur CSE Marketing
Karanbir Singh CSE Marketing
Student Name Branch Technology
Purvi Sharma Electronics & Communication
Akanksha Garg Electronics & Communication
Babli Kumari Electronics & Communication
Vikas Mishra Electronics & Communication
Nitin Kumar Bhoria Electronics & Communication
Geo Alex Mechanical
Amandeep Singh Mechanical
Devender Singh Mechanical
Charanjeet Singh Mechanical
Sumit Gautam Mechanical
Pawan Kumar Roy Mechanical
Abhishek Verma Mechanical
Pankaj Kumar Mechanical
Student Name Branch Technology
Rajni ECE Trainee Engineer
Sonika ECE Trainee Engineer
Student Name Branch Technology
Rupinder Kaur CSE Software Developer
Lovepreet Kaur CSE Software Developer
Shaina Ghanbir CSE Software Developer
Monika Gupta CSE Software Developer
Hardev Singh CSE Software Developer
Aarti Devi CSE Software Developer
Rajat Mittal CSE Software Developer
Madhur Chadha CSE Software Developer
Jyotsana CSE Software Developer
Student Name Branch Technology
Ayush MBA
Sonali Goyal MBA
Pallavi MBA
Kajal MBA
Student Name Branch Technology
Abhishek Verma Mechanical (B.Tech)
Pankaj Mechanical
Purvi Electronics (B.Tech)
Student Name Branch Technology
Mohit Sharma IT (B.Tech)
Reeva Arora CSE (B.Tech)
Sakshi Dua CSE (B.Tech)
Aarti CSE (B.Tech)
Student Name Branch Technology
Dimple Nagpal CSE Web Developer
Shaina Ganbhir CSE Web Developer
Ramandeep Kaur CSE Web Developer
Shivani CSE Web Developer
Sandhya CSE Developer
Jyotsana CSE Developer
Sarabjeet Kaur CSE Developer
Student Name Branch Technology
Akshit Aggarwal ECE
Surinder Pal ECE
Student Name Branch Technology
Surya Chauhan Mechanical(B.Tech)
Anmol Sharma Mechanical(Diploma)
Student Name Branch Technology
Surya Partap Singh Chauhan Mechanical GME
Geo Alex Mechanical GME
Anil Kumar Mechanical GME
Prashant Kumar Mechanical GME
Jatinder Singh Mechanical GME
Harmanpreet Singh Mechanical GME
Akshit Aggarwal ECE ETO
Student Name Branch Technology
Ankit MBA
Raj Kumari MBA
Sonali MBA
Harpreet Singh MBA
Student Name Branch Technology
Kulwinder Kohli IT
Komal Kaur IT
Mohit Sharma IT
Prakirti Mujoo MBA
Student Name Branch Technology
Jyoti Bala CSE
Shivani Sain IT
Madhur Chadda CSE
Amit Bhardwaj CSE
Pardeep Kumar CSE
Sandhya CSE
Jyotsana CSE
Priya CSE
Anuradha Goel CSE
Shaina Ghambir CSE
Anuradha CSE
Mamta Rani CSE
Student Name Branch Technology
Harpreet Singh MBA Web Developer
Deepa Gupta MBA Web Developer
Prakriti MBA Web Developer
Kulwinder Kohli IT Web Developer
Parneet Kaur MBA Web Developer
Anuradha CSE Web Developer
Archana IT Web Developer
Madhur Chadda CSE Web Developer
Himani Singla CSE Web Developer
Anuradha Goel CSE Web Developer
Mohit Sharma IT Web Developer
Student Name Branch Technology
Shubham Jindal CSE PHP
Hardev Singh CSE PHP
Sudeepta Thukral CSE PHP
Sakshi Dua CSE PHP
Himani Singla CSE PHP
Madhur Chadda CSE PHP
Ramandeep Kaur CSE PHP
Shafali Thakur CSE PHP
Shifa CSE PHP
Navneet Kaur CSE PHP
Student Name Branch Technology
Student Name Branch Technology
Mehak MBA
Jyoti MBA
Rupinder kaur MBA
Manpreet Kaur MBA
Komal Sharma MBA
Ritu Sharma BBA
Student Name Branch Technology
Shantanu ECE
Vishali ECE
Alka BBA
Company Drives

Company Name Location Drive Date Student Placed
CORP INDIA NODIA 11-Feb-16 1
ARNAV INFOSOFT PVT LTD DELHI 06-Oct-15 6
TRANTOR MOHALI 19-Mar-15 8
R I P L DELHI/NCR 17-Mar-15 2
JF INNOVATION MOHALI 11-Mar-15 3
WOXA TECHNOLOGIES FARIDABAD 23-Feb-15 4
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD CHENNAI, BANGALORE, HYDERABAD & NOIDA 19-Feb-15 9
TRUE VALUE CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED DELHI 12-Feb-15 2
PUBLIC AIR ADVICE DELHI 12-Feb-15 2
SOURCEKEY MEDIA PVT LTD NOIDA 11-Feb-15 3
RACEBIT INFO TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD. NOIDA 10-Feb-15 13
MAX ENGG. & AUTOMATION PVT LTD DELHI 09-Feb-15 2
SS TECH SOLUTION Patiala 04-Feb-15 9
GENPACT DELHI 24-Nov-14 4
HERO PRODUCTS INDIAN PVT LTD CHANDIGARH 23-Nov-14 3
GREEN APPLE SOLUTIONS PVT LTD DELHI 23-Nov-14 4
PIC N FRAMES TECHNOLOGIES CHANDIGARH 18-Nov-14 7
FUTURONIX AUTOMATION PVT LTD DELHI 10-Nov-14 2
SSY CONTAINERS PVT LTD DELHI 04-Nov-14 2
WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT LTD GUJARAT 03-Nov-14 7
TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES CHANDIGARH 30-Oct-14 4
MCNEWTON SOLUTION PVT LTD CHANDIGARH 23-Sep-14 4
MANSA INFOTECH MOHALI 19-Sep-14 12
WEB EXPERT DELHI 15-Sep-14 11
TCIL-IT MOHALI 09-Sep-14 10
WE INFOTECH BHIWADI 06-Sep-14 0
EXIM ENTERPRISE CHANDIGARH 04-Sep-14 6
SS TECH SOLUTION Patiala 05-Mar-14 4